Skip Navigation

Staff Directory

  Name Title Group
Autumn Bennett Bennett, Autumn Instrumental Music Teacher Teachers
Teresa Beyer Beyer, Teresa Preschool Director, Lead Three School Teacher Teachers
Kristin Bierma Bierma, Kristin Preschool Teacher Teachers
Karem Carballo Carballo, Karem Spanish Immersion Preschool, FLES and Spanish Immersion Support Teacher Teachers
Lori Clark Clark, Lori Kitchen Staff Staff
Maryan De Haan De Haan, Maryan Media Specialist Staff
Jodi De Reus De Reus, Jodi Teaching Support (Reading/Math 3-5) Teachers
Lisa De Ronde De Ronde, Lisa Kitchen Staff Staff
Donna De Vries De Vries, Donna Point of Sale Kitchen Staff
Lindsay De Vries De Vries, Lindsay Receptionist Staff
Ben Dirksen Dirksen, Ben Principal PK-8 Administration
Rebecca Disselkoen Disselkoen, Rebecca Custodial Staff Staff
Jordan Dyk Dyk, Jordan P.E./SPARK/Support Services Teachers
Anna Dykstra Dykstra, Anna 2nd Grade Teacher Teachers
Verland Engle Engle, Verland Bus Driver Bus Drivers
Lorenzo Escalante Escalante, Lorenzo 1st Grade Teacher Teachers
Ann Forrester Forrester, Ann Assistant Preschool Teacher Teachers
Shari Fox Fox, Shari Kitchen Staff Staff
Tara Fransman Fransman, Tara Media Specialist Teachers
Chris Fynaardt Fynaardt, Chris Transportation Director and Baseball Coach Bus Drivers, Staff
Garth Godwin Godwin, Garth Bus Driver Bus Drivers
Leticia González González, Leticia Spanish Immersion Teacher/ Aide Staff
Giandra Gutíerrez Gutíerrez, Giandra Kindergarten Teacher Teachers
Tessa Hilgerson Hilgerson, Tessa K-3 Art Teacher Teachers
Megan Ho Ho, Megan Middle School History Teachers
Karla Hofman Hofman, Karla Finance Secretary & TRIP Coordinator Staff
Courtney Huebner Huebner, Courtney 7th Grade Teacher Teachers
Brenda Huisman Huisman, Brenda One to Grow On and Preschool Teacher Teachers
Amanda Johnston Johnston, Amanda Middle School Learning Support Teachers
Craig Juffer Juffer, Craig Director of Learning Administration
Lauren Kahl Kahl, Lauren Kindergarten Teacher Teachers
Kristi Kamerick Kamerick, Kristi Kitchen Staff Staff
Austin King King, Austin 6th Grade Teacher Teachers
Lilly Lehr Lehr, Lilly Spanish Immersion Point Person Administration
Ana Leticia Martinez Martinez, Ana Leticia 3rd Grade Teacher Teachers
Melanie Meinders Meinders, Melanie Music Teacher Teachers
Andriz Melenciano Melenciano, Andriz Middle School Spanish Immersion and FLES Teacher Teachers
Alma Méndez Méndez, Alma 5th Grade Teacher Teachers
Cindy Moffit Moffit, Cindy Custodial Staff
Sonya Natelborg Natelborg, Sonya 1st Grade Teacher Teachers
Brian Newman Newman, Brian Bus Driver Bus Drivers
Jeanetta Nieuwsma Nieuwsma, Jeanetta Guidance Counselor Staff
Kelly Nikkel Nikkel, Kelly 5th Grade Teacher Teachers
Elizabeth Oosterheert Oosterheert, Elizabeth Middle School Language Arts Teacher Teachers
Raul Pimentel Pimentel, Raul 2nd Grade Teacher Teachers
Jeff Poortinga Poortinga, Jeff Art Teacher Teachers
Lucy Prado Prado, Lucy 4th Grade Teacher Teachers
Evelyn Reinders Reinders, Evelyn 6th Grade Teacher Teachers
Dennis Roozeboom Roozeboom, Dennis Bus Driver Bus Drivers
Sara Runner Runner, Sara Student Support Teacher Teachers
Lisa Schelhaas Schelhaas, Lisa Reading Plus & Math Discovery Teacher Teachers
Crystal Schreur Schreur, Crystal 5th Grade Teacher Teachers
Joanna Settles Settles, Joanna Middle School Science & SPARK Teachers
Dana Sims Sims, Dana Learning Center Teacher Teachers
Moises Sol Sol, Moises Middle School History, Bible & Band Teachers
Kevin Stursma Stursma, Kevin Custodian Staff
Ronald Swank Swank, Ronald Bus Driver Bus Drivers
Laurie Terpstra Terpstra, Laurie English Specific Skills Teacher Teachers
Ken Tukker Tukker, Ken Bus Driver Staff
Lois Uitermarkt Uitermarkt, Lois Teacher Aide and Bus Driver Bus Drivers, Staff
Teresa Ulferts Ulferts, Teresa Admissions Director Administration
Ashli Van Donselaar Van Donselaar, Ashli Middle School Math Teachers
Taunya Van Maanen Van Maanen, Taunya Food Service Director Staff
Elly Van Zee Van Zee, Elly 3rd Grade Teacher Teachers
Mary Van Zee Van Zee, Mary Teacher Aide Staff
Jodi Vander Hart Vander Hart, Jodi Administrative Assistant Staff
Marilyn Vander Molen Vander Molen, Marilyn Kitchen Staff Staff
Stephanie Vander Molen Vander Molen, Stephanie PE Teacher Teachers
Karlene Vander Wilt Vander Wilt, Karlene Financial Secretary Staff
Carrie Veenstra Veenstra, Carrie Kindergarten Teacher Teachers
Tammy Veenstra Veenstra, Tammy SPARK, STEM, and MS Writer's Workshop Teachers
Katie Verhoef Verhoef, Katie 2nd Grade Teacher Teachers
Sarah Vryhof Vryhof, Sarah 8th Grade Teacher Teachers
Mel Wohlgemuth Wohlgemuth, Mel SI Aide Teachers
Melissa Zula Zula, Melissa Receptionist Staff
Dan Zylstra Zylstra, Dan Head of Schools Administration